More

Sherwood Forest Golf Club

Ladies Open Am/Am Medal

Thursday 20th June 2019, Red Tees, Sherwood Forest

(9/10 handicap allowance)

View Statistics for this Competition

TeamResult
1st Susan Taylor (16), Joanne Mayfield (5), Julie Coulthurst (11) & Victoria Mayfield (10) 131
2nd Kerry Spooner (18), Helen Milner (11), Ursula Morris (22) & Sarah Huddy (23) 132
3rd Rachel Smith (20), Lynne Woolley (17), Natalie Mitchell (19) & Kay Marshall (17) 135
4th Trudi Galloway (11), Lorraine Robertson (16), Gaynor Daykin (14) & Lesley Perrin (13) 135
5th Sue Fletcher (12), Jayne Crooks (7), Sally Moore (13) & Judy Reiz (15) 138
6th Sue Churchill (14), Jane Saggers (16), Wendy Hillson (20) & Melanie Griffiths (16) 138
7th Ann Leggate (12), Jo Cobley (5), Susan Leggate (9) & Sally Reed (7) 139
8th AILEEN KYNOCH (14), BERNADETTE BARTON (8), ALISON HARROLD (10) & Stephanie O'connell (14) 142
9th Rosemary Reed (13), Lotta Brewer (9), Wendy Mason (21) & Dawn Cunnington (11) 142
10th Caroline Durbin (14), Angela Bradley (14), Margaret Smith (11) & Alison Seymour Mead (14) 144
11th P BRAMLEY (5), V SWALES (5), Judy Gascoigne (11) & Mary Annable (10) 144
12th kathleen sharman (14), Eva Glasby (6), Jane Tucker (9) & Julia Hatcher (5) 144
13th GILL STEPHENSON (21), JUNE MARSHALL (20), Liz Turner (12) & Debbie Link (21) 145
14th PAM ETCHINGHAM (16), CHRIS WILSON (17), hazel bond (14) & Andrena Porter (11) 146
15th Alison Elizabet Smith (2), Jayne Cooper (10), Kay Kearton (8) & CAROL SIMPSON (5) 146
16th Jane Broughton (16), Julie Revill (7), Barbara Henson (20) & JUDY WHEATLEY (10) 146
17th Issie Guest (17), Joy Stepney (14), Annette Fordham (12) & Julie Hamer (14) 146
18th Julie Windridge (8), Doreen Brown (12), Suzanne Pretty (5) & Julie Bowler (7) 146
19th SANDRA PASK (23), CAROL TAYLOR (20), CATHRYN MORRIS (17) & Yvonne Bashford (20) 147
20th Kate Crowther (11), Anne Boucher (23), Georgina Stevenson (21) & Cath Greenwood (22) 147
21st Mrs Alison Flood (13), B WILCOX (12), A Burrows (14) & P WESTWOOD (19) 147
22nd VC HICKLING (16), EAS EDWARDS (15), P LE VOI (17) & Christine Hunt (14) 148
23rd Cheryl Gee (8), Donna Canning (11), Kathy Seal (14) & Anna Brocklehurst (14) 149
24th Rosemary Brayshaw (13), Margaret Theakston (15), Lorna Law (18) & Louise Barnett (12) 149
25th Jackie Corby (16), Susan Drew (18), Liz Clarke (21) & Liz Higgitt (10) 149
26th Sue Holwell (6), Barbara Suffolk (5), Kathryn Price (14) & Alison Smith (7) 149
27th Hazel Belcher (16), Elaine Dorrington (9), Cynthia Butler (12) & Marilyn Hughes (19) 149
28th J Elvidge (6), Cheryl Smith (1), Claire OATES (10) & Judith Race (22) 150
29th Helen McVeigh (20), Lyneve McLoughlin (17), Diane Jaggard (16) & Karen Docherty (18) 150
30th Jan Johnson (15), Vicky Grindal (12), JANE RENFREW (15) & Julie Taylor (16) 151
31st Mary Randon (13), Margaret Riley (17), Pat Young (19) & Mave Mendus (19) 152
32nd Barbara Sanderson (18), Paula McCourt (10), Lynne Worden (14) & Sue Young (20) 153
33rd Edna Beadsmoore (15), Eileen Margaret Clark (12), Maggie Wylde (17) & Yuko White (16) 153
34th LINDA MIDGLEY (14), VERONICA ROSE (14), Anthea Nicoll (20) & Irene Cogger (22) 154
35th Cindy IRELAND (7), HELEN DAWSON (9), Hilary Calvert (19) & Jackie Ward (12) 158
36th Vicky Olney (13), Sandra McMahon (14), Lyn Crawford (14) & Jo` Sheerman (15) NR


Created by intelligentgolf version 10.1.2
CONGU® is Copyright Council of National Golf Unions.