Online booking from 2nd January at 9am.
£130.00 per team. (includes running buffet. Please inform of special dietary requirements)
No refund within 14 days of the event.
Handicap limit 26 at the time of entry, combined team handicap maximum 90. (any late replacements must meet handicap criteria)
CDH no. required for non SFGC members
Dress code in the Dining Room is Smart Casual.
(90% handicap allowance)
Team | Result | |
1st | Jane Broughton (17), Julie Revill (7), Barbara Henson (20) & Judy Wheatley (10) | 131 |
2nd | HAZEL BOND (14), Pam Etchingham (17), Sue Fletcher (11) & Christine Wilson (17) | 133 |
3rd | Sue Churchill (14), Gail Hunt (14), Melanie Griffiths (16) & Sandy Bushby (12) | 135 |
4th | Rita Munks (14), Julie Windridge (7), Doreen Brown (13) & Suzanne Pretty (5) | 135 |
5th | Caroline Durbin (14), Angela Bradley (15), Margaret Smith (11) & Alison Seymour Mead (14) | 137 |
6th | Wendy Hillson (17), Carol Johnson (15), Sara Harris (21) & Jayne Carney (18) | 139 |
7th | Trudi Galloway (12), Lorraine Robertson (17), Gaynor Palframan (14) & Lesley Perrin (14) | 140 |
8th | Annette Cattermole (8), Rosemary Reed (14), Jayne Eaden (13) & Sandra Baum (16) | 140 |
9th | Lucy Pover (18), Katherine Hunt (11), Lucinda Patterson (17) & Carol Smith (18) | 140 |
10th | Ann Leggate (13), Susan Leggate (10), Jo Cobley (6) & Sally Reed (8) | 140 |
11th | Susan Hennigan (9), Vicky Hickling (16), Anne Edwards (15) & Pauline LeVoi (18) | 141 |
12th | Jayne Brown (5), Sue KETTERINGHAM (11), Sam Harben (5) & Cathy RILEY (8) | 141 |
13th | Paula Marshall (19), Yvonne Bashford (18), Jackie Scott (21) & Sandra Pask (23) | 142 |
14th | Alison Smith (2), Jayne Cooper (11), Kay Teresa Kearton (7) & Carol Marjorie Simpson (6) | 142 |
15th | Issie Guest (17), Joy Stepney (14), Pam MacKey (15) & Annette Fordham (13) | 142 |
16th | Anne Fensom (17), Michelle Powell (14), Lynn Collen (22) & Nicky Plumtree (13) | 142 |
17th | YVETTE SAUNDERS (19), Alison Banks (16), ELAINE FISH (23) & CLARE FRAME (23) | 144 |
18th | Vicky Grindal (12), Jane Renfrew (16), Jools Taylor (16) & Helen Long (15) | 144 |
19th | Sarah Gates (20), Jan Heathcote (18), Sue McCarthy (14) & Krystyna Keen (22) | 145 |
20th | Linda Bacon (14), Rachel Waldby (18), Joyce Norman (11) & Jennifer Brennan (12) | 147 |
21st | Olly Hickman (13), Annie Goodchild (12), Susan Kreft (21) & Geraldine Morris (14) | 147 |
22nd | AILEEN KYNOCH (12), BERNADETTE BARTON (6), ALISON HARROLD (9) & STEPHANIE O'CONNELL (14) | 147 |
23rd | Nicky HARROD (15), Kathleen Houseman (20), Sue BECKWITH (14) & Judy COX (20) | 147 |
24th | Janet Godfrey (13), Emma Rooke (5), Alison Hansen (3) & Ann Marie Coleman (6) | 150 |
25th | Jackie Wilson (11), Carole Stothard (14), Wendy Stewart (16) & Elizabeth Moses (18) | 151 |
26th | L Harrison (12), Y Cope (14), Liz Mayer (15) & C Egerton (7) | 161 |
Page will refresh results automatically for one hour